Cisco SFP Multimode KSh8,000.00
Back to products
Cisco RV042 Dual Router KSh22,000.00

Cisco HWIC-2FE Network Card

SKU: HWIC-2FE

KSh46,500.00

11 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

20k products

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

2-day Delivery

Track or off orders

Additional information
Brand

Cisco

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco HWIC-2FE Network Card”

Your email address will not be published.

Description

HWIC-2FE Overview

The 2-port (HWIC-2FE) card offers small-to-large-sized businesses and enterprise branch-office customers the option to add Layer 3 routed ports with many advanced features, including quality-of-service (QoS) and rate-limiting capabilities.

Quick Specs

Shop Cisco HWIC-2FE Network Card from Compland Shop

Learn More

Shopping cart

Cisco HWIC-2FE Network Card

KSh46,500.00
Product Code HWIC-2FE
Device Type Expansion module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type HWIC
Dimensions (WxDxH) 7.8 cm x 12 cm x 1.9 cm
Weight 73 g
Ports Qty 2 ports
Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, L2TP, PPPoE
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x
Designed For Cisco 1841, 1841 2-pair, 1841 4-pair, 1841 T1, 1921, 1921 4-pair, 1921 ADSL2+, 1941, 2801, 2801 V3PN, 2811, 2811 V3PN, 2821, 2821 V3PN, 2851, 2851 V3PN, 2901, 2911, 2921, 2951, 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 3925, 3925E, 3945, 3945E