D-link DMC‑700SC 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter

SKU: DMC-700SC/E

KSh12,499.00

15 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

20k products

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

2-day Delivery

Track or off orders

Additional information
Brand

Dlink

Description

 

Specification

D-Link DMC 700SC – fibre media converter – GigE
Device Type Fibre media converter – RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Form Factor External
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate 1000 Mbps
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Dimensions (WxDxH) 8.8 cm x 12 cm x 2.5 cm

Extended Specification

General
Device Type Fibre media converter
Form Factor External
Dimensions & Weight
Depth 12 cm
Height 2.5 cm
Width 8.8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating 10 – 90%
Max Operating Temperature 40 °C
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T – RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX – SC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, C-Tick, VCCI Class B ITE
Networking
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1000 Mbps
Features Auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Status Indicators Power, link/activity
Power
Power Device External power adapter