Fiber Adapter APC

SKU: FO Adapter APC

KSh200.00

19 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

20k products

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

2-day Delivery

Track or off orders

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Adapter APC”

Your email address will not be published.

Description

Fiber Adapter APC

A high performance (Mfr. Japan) LC APC Duplex fiber optic adapter featuring Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves for precision mating for Single-mode applications. This Standard Footprint adapter with Full Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling. (LC APC Female – LC APC Female)

Technical Specifications:

  • LC APC (Female) to LC APC (Female)
  • Full Flange
  • Single-mode
  • Duplex
  • High-strength casing materials

 

 

 

 

Buy your Fiber Adapter APC today at http://complandshop.com in Nairobi, Kenya.