Fiber Patchcord SM LC-LC 10 Meters Duplex

SKU: SM LC-LC 3M

KSh1,300.00

14 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

20k products

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

2-day Delivery

Track or off orders

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Patchcord SM LC-LC 10 Meters Duplex”

Your email address will not be published.

Description

Fiber Patchcord SM LC-LC 10 Meters Duplex

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

Specifications:
Connector A: LC
Connector B: LC
Number of Fiber: 2
Cable Type: Single Mode OS2 BIF (Bend Insensitive)
Rate: Riser Rated
Jacket Color: Yellow
Jacket Size: 2mm
Length: 10 Meter

Features:
Bend Insensitive Fiber: BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.
Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule: Optimum Insertion Loss and Return Loss ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.
Quality: Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

 

 

 

Buy your Fiber Patchcord SM LC-LC 10 Meters Duplex today at http://complandshop.com in Nairobi, Kenya.