Fiber Patchcord SM SC-LC 10 Meters, Duplex

SKU: SM SC-LC 10M

KSh2,800.00

19 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

20k products

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

2-day Delivery

Track or off orders

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Patchcord SM SC-LC 10 Meters, Duplex”

Your email address will not be published.

Description

Fiber Patchcord SM SC-LC 10 Meters, Duplex

 

The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

  • Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems

 

 

 

 

Buy your Fiber Patchcord SM SC-LC 10 Meters, Duplex today at http://complandshop.com in Nairobi, Kenya.