Fiber Patchcords MM LC-LC 1.5 Meters, Duplex

SKU: MM LC-LC 1.5M

KSh1,200.00

13 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

20k products

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

2-day Delivery

Track or off orders

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Patchcords MM LC-LC 1.5 Meters, Duplex”

Your email address will not be published.

Description

Fiber Patchcords MM LC-LC 1.5 Meters, Duplex

  • 1.5 Meter (Pack of 5) Duplex LC/LC Male Fiber Patch Cable
  • Jacketing: Aqua OFNR Riser Rated Zipcord, 1.8mm OD
  • Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Standards: Attenuation tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
  • Polarity: Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)

LC connector features ceramic ferrules for great connectivity with your 10 gig network or fiber channel requirement. These fiberoptic cables will mesh perfectly with your exiting OM3 cabling and allow you to create your own fiber color code in your racks. We only build cables using Corning fiber optic cable and test each cable for db loss prior to packaging.

 

 

 

Buy your Fiber Patchcords MM LC-LC 1.5 Meters, Duplex today at http://complandshop.com in Nairobi, Kenya.