Fiber Patchcords SC-LC 20 Meters, Simplex

SKU: SM SC-LC 20M

KSh2,000.00

14 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

20k products

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

2-day Delivery

Track or off orders

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Patchcords SC-LC 20 Meters, Simplex”

Your email address will not be published.

Description

Fiber Patchcords SC-LC 20 Meters, Simplex

Description:

Fiber Patch Cord is used for flexible patch cord connection of fiber circuits,provides multi-mode,single-mode,FC,SC,LC,ST connectors; the adapter porcelain terminal surface includes PC/APC;any length can be selected and the number of cores,length,physical structure,etc of patch cord and tail fiber can be independently selected by customers.All fiber bushing are made of high quality porcelain so that fiber tail cable and patch cord of any configuration can make optical signal loss very small and thus guarantee very low insertion loss and return loss.

Product Features:

 

Conforms to industrial standard 100% optical test so as to ensure the reliability, has low insertion loss,high return loss and the performance higher than standard requirements in the industry;high quality porcelain bushing can provide low insertion loss and durability;Different types of connectors and different lengths can be selected,thus flexible.

Product Specifications

 

SC APC to LC UPC  SM Single Mode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cord 3.0 Meter Simplex

Length:20.0 Meter

Technical Parameter

 

Characteristic SM MM
Optical Characteristic Inserting Loss UPC ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
APC ≤0.3dB
Return Loss UPC ≥50dB ≥30dB
APC ≥60dB

 

 

 

 

Buy your Fiber Patchcords SC-LC 20 Meters, Simplex today at http://complandshop.com in Nairobi, Kenya.