Multimode Fiber Patchcords SC-LC 3M Duplex

SKU: MM SC-LC 3M

KSh900.00

14 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

20k products

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

2-day Delivery

Track or off orders

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Multimode Fiber Patchcords SC-LC 3M Duplex”

Your email address will not be published.

Description

Multimode Fiber Patchcords SC-LC 3M Duplex

Networx® top quality, 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) – LC to SC will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today’s ethernet (1 Gb/s to 10 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB (LC);‚  0.10 dB (SC)
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch;‚  (SC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

 

 

 

 

Buy your Multimode Fiber Patchcords SC-LC 3M Duplex today at http://complandshop.com in Nairobi, Kenya.