Multmode Fiber Patchcord SC-SC 10 Meters Duplex

SKU: MM SC-SC 10M

KSh2,800.00

14 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

20k products

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

2-day Delivery

Track or off orders

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Multmode Fiber Patchcord SC-SC 10 Meters Duplex”

Your email address will not be published.

Description

Multmode Fiber Patchcord SC-SC 10 Meters Duplex

  • Type:Cable  
  • item length:10m  
  • compatible:Intel,Huawei,Transition Networks,Alcate  
  • fiber type:Multimode  
  • connector type:SC/UPC  

Applications:

  • CATV; Active device termination;
  • Telecommunication networks;
  • Metro;
  • Local Area Networks;
  • Data processing networks;
  • Test equipment;
  • Premise installation;
  • Wide Area Networks;

These multimode 50/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors on both ends (LC-LC). Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

 

 

 

Buy your Multmode Fiber Patchcord SC-SC 10 Meters Duplex today at http://complandshop.com in Nairobi, Kenya,