SC-SC MM/SM 5 MTR Patch Cord

KSh1,600.00

13 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

20k products

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

2-day Delivery

Track or off orders

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SC-SC MM/SM 5 MTR Patch Cord”

Your email address will not be published.

Description

SC-SC MM/SM 5 MTR

 

Description

  • LC-SC Mode Conditioning Patch Cable with Corning optical fiber with durable ceramic LC and SC connectors. This Mode Conditioning fiber optic patch cable converts a Singlemode (aka: SM, SMF, Single-Mode and Single Mode) fiber cable to a Multimode fiber optic cable by offsetting the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber strand.
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic
  • Jacket Color: Orange – This is the standard jacket color for 50/125 Multimode & 62.5/125 Multimode fiber optic cables (Including OM1 and OM2 mode types).
  • Connector 1: LC Duplex, 1.25mm form factor connector, ceramic ferrule.
  • Connector 2: SC Duplex, 2.5mm form factor connector, durable snap-in ceramic ferrule.