TP-Link MC210CS GE SM MEDIA CONVERTER

SKU: TL MC210CS

KSh6,990.00

15 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

20k products

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

2-day Delivery

Track or off orders

Description

TP-Link MC210CS GE SM MEDIA CONVERTER

Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter
Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
Extends fiber distance up to 15km

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE OF TP-Link MC210CS MEDIA CONVERTER

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 15km
Ports 1 1000M SC/UPC port
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
WaveLength of TP-Link MC210CS MEDIA CONVERTER 1310nm
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 5.5W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

TP-Link MC210CS MEDIA CONVERTERHERE.

TP-Link MC210CSSHop now.