Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S – U Fiber Single-Mode Module 1G BiDi

SKU: UF-SM-1G-S

KSh6,000.00

12 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

20k products

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

2-day Delivery

Track or off orders

Description

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S-20 Overview

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-SM-1G-S-20 SFP Single-Mode Fiber Modulesfrom Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps reaching distances of up to 9,842′.

Designed for Indoor Runs
For convenient single-mode connections that extend beyond the 328′ limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-SM-1G-S-20 for distances of up to 9,842′ and speeds of up to 1.25 Gbps.

 

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S-20 Specs

Supported Media Single-mode fiber
Connector Type 1 x LC
Wavelength Tx Wavelength
Blue: 1310 nm
Yellow: 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength
Blue: 1550 nm
Yellow: 1310 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance 9,842′ / 3 km
Dimensions Not specified by manufacturer
Weight Not specified by manufacturer
Packaging Info
Package Weight 1.2 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 8.15 x 6.15 x 1.45″